Nike Global Challenge Rosters Released

Here are the rosters for the Nike Global Challenge, one of the best events of the July live period.

This year’s Nike Global Challenge will be held in Washington, D.C. from July 18-20, 2013 at Trinity Washington University. The eight-team, 16-game tournament will played under FIBA rules, and will feature the four All-EYBL teams and the top Under-19 teams from Pan-Africa, Brazil, Canada and France.

Nike Global Challenge

USA East Roster

Name Hgt. Hometown EYBL Team

Phil Booth 6-2 Baltimore, MD Team Takeover

Isaiah Briscoe 6-2 Newark,NJ NJ Playaz

Khadeen Carrington 6-2 Brooklyn, NY NY Lightning

Bonzie Colson 6-5 New Bedford, MA BABC

Angel Delgado 6-9 Troy, NY NY Lightning

Terry Larrier 6-8 Malvern, PA Team Scan

Chris McCullough 6-9 Salisbury, CT Team Scan

Dwayne Morgan 6-7 Baltimore, MD Baltimore Elite

Ja’Quan Newton 6-1 Philadelphia, PA Team Final

Dion Wiley 6-4 Potomac, MD Team Takeover

 

USA Midwest Roster

Name Hgt. Hometown EYBL Team

Cliff Alexander 6-8 Chicago, IL Mac Irvin Fire

James Blackmon 6-2 Ft. Wayne, IN Indy Spiece

Tyus Jones 6-1 Apple Valley, MN Howard Pulley

JaQuan Lyle 6-4 Evansville, IN Indy Spiece

Jahlil Okafor 6-10 Chicago, IL Mac Irvin Fire

Edmond Sumner 6-4 Birmingham, MI The Family

Jae’Sean Tate 6-4 Pickerington, OH All-Ohio Red

Reid Travis 6-7 Minneapolis, MN Howard Pulley

Tyler Ulis 5-9 Matteson, IL Meanstreets

Rashad Vaughn 6-5 Plymouth, MN Playground Elite

 

USA South Roster

Name Hgt. Hometown EYBL Team

Grayson Allen 6-3 Jacksonville, FL E1T1

Joel Berry 6-2 Orlando, FL E1T1

Devin Booker Jr. 6-4 Moss Point, MS Alabama Challenge

Justin Coleman 5-10 Birmingham, AL Georgia Stars

JaKeenan Gant 6-8 Springfield, GA Southern Stampede

Ahmed Hill 6-4 Augusta, GA Southern Stampede

Jalen Lindsey 6-7 Murphreesboro, TN Southern Stampede

Theo Pinson 6-6 High Point, NC CP3 All-Stars

Trayvon Reed 6-11 Snellville, GA E1T1

D’Angelo Russell 6-3 Montverde, FL E1T1

 

USA West Roster

Name Hgt. Hometown EYBL Team

Kameron Chatman 6-6 Long Beach, CA ICP Elite

Daniel Hamilton 6-6 Bellflower, CA ICP Elite

Justin Jackson 6-8 Houston, TX Houston Hoops

Stanley Johnson 6-6 Santa Ana, CA Oakland Soldiers

Emmanuel Mudiay 6-3 Dallas, TX Texas PRO

Lourawls Nairn 5-10 Wichita, KN Mokan Elite

Kelly Oubre 6-6 Richmond, TX Houston Hoops

Ivan Rabb 6-8 Oakland, CA Oakland Soldiers

Elijah Thomas 6-9 Dallas, TX Team Texas Elite

Justise Winslow 6-6 Houston, TX Houston Hoops

Follow Adam Zagoria on Twitter

And like ZAGS on Facebook